Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more

In many cases, they have experience in companies and institutions as ICT professionals in the aspects dealt with in the master's degree.

 

ATC –Architecture and Computer Technology

 

David Villa Alises

Associate professor

 

 

Juan Carlos López López

Full professor

 

 

Serafín Benito Santos

Tenured associate professor

 

 

LSI –Languages ​​and Computer Systems

 

Javier Alonso Albusac

Associate professor

 

 

Coral Calero Muñoz

Full professor

 

 

Luis Rodríguez Benítez

Tenured associate professor

 

  
Eduardo Fernández-Medina Patón

Tenured associate professor

 

 

Félix Oscar García Rubio

Tenured associate professor

 

 

Francisco Ruiz González

Full professor

 

 

Luis Enrique Sánchez Crespo

Adjunct professor

 

 

Ismael Caballero Muñoz-Reja

Associate professor

 

 

Francisco Pascual Romero Chicharro 

Associate professor

 

 

Luis Jiménez Linares

Tenured associate professor

 

 

Manuel Ángel Serrano Martín

Tenured associate professor

 

 
Mario Gerardo Piattini Velthuis

Full professor

 

 

MA –Applied Mathematics

 

Ricardo García Ródenas

Tenured associate professor

 

 

OE –Business Organization

 

Andrés J. Prado Domínguez

Adjunct professor

 

The distribution by subject is as follows:

 

First term:

Strategic Management and Business Operation:

Andrés J. Prado Domínguez [resp]

Information Technology Management and Innovation Management:

Francisco Ruiz [resp], Juan Carlos López

Integration of Ubiquitous and Embedded Systems Technologies:

Julio Daniel Dondo Gazzano[resp], David Villa Alises

Interaction with and Visualisation of Information:

Javier Alonso Albusac Jiménez [resp]

Auditing and Security Management:

Mario Piattini [resp], Eduardo Fernández


Second term:

Management Skills:

Coral Calero [resp]

Planning and Management of ICT Infrastructures:

Serafín Benito [resp]

Development of Intelligent Systems:

Francisco Pascual Romero Chicharro [resp], Ricardo García

High Performance and Availability Computing Services:

Luis Jiménez [resp], Luis Rodríguez 

Service and Systems Management, Certification and Evaluation:

Félix García [resp], Ismael Caballero, Luis Enrique Sánchez

 

Out of term:

Work Experience:

Manuel Serrano [coordinator]

End of master’s Degree Project:

Luis Rodriguez [main coordinator]